Film Screening
Events & Presentations
TBD
Discussion
In Attendance
Schedule is subject to change
TIME TCL Chinese IMAX Egyptian Theatre Chinese Multiplex 1 Chinese Multiplex 4 Chinese Multiplex 6 Club TCM at The Hollywood Roosevelt Other Venues
8AM              
             
9AM  
+
FATHER OF THE BRIDE
9:00 AM
+
CITY LIGHTS
9:15 AM
Jason Lee
+
I NEVER SANG FOR MY FATHER
9:15 AM
Illeana Douglas
+
STELLA DALLAS
9:00 AM
 
+
THE JUNGLE BOOK
El Capitan
9:00 AM
             
10AM
+
HANDPRINT CEREMONY WITH JERRY LEWIS
10:00 AM
Jerry Lewis
           
             
11AM  
DISCUSSION
+
GODZILLA: THE JAPANESE ORIGINAL
11:45 AM
Gareth Edwards, Bruce Goldstein, Eddy von Mueller
+
MR. DEEDS GOES TO TOWN
11:45 AM
+
I REMEMBER MAMA
11:45 AM
Richard Corliss
+
HANNAH AND HER SISTERS
11:45 AM
Dennis Bartok
 
+
MARY POPPINS
El Capitan
11:30 AM
Richard Sherman
DISCUSSION
             
12PM          
+
MOM AND THE MOVIES: A CONVERSATION WITH RICHARD CORLISS
12:30 PM
Richard Corliss
 
             
1PM              
             
2PM
+
THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY
2:00 PM
 
+
STORMY WEATHER
2:45 PM
Donald Bogle, Bruce Goldstein
DISCUSSION
   
+
A CONVERSATION WITH THELMA SCHOONMAKER
2:30 PM
Cari Beauchamp, Thelma Schoonmaker
 
             
3PM  
DISCUSSION
+
THE GOODBYE GIRL
3:00 PM
Richard Dreyfuss
 
+
THE FAMILY BUSINESS: A TRIBUTE TO HUBLEY ANIMATION
3:00 PM
Leonard Maltin
DISCUSSION
+
THE GREAT GATSBY
3:30 PM
David Ladd
 
DISCUSSION
+
HOW GREEN WAS MY VALLEY
El Capitan
3:00 PM
Maureen O'Hara
             
4PM          
+
HOLLYWOOD HOME MOVIES: TREASURES FROM THE ACADEMY FILM ARCHIVE
4:30 PM
Randy Haberkamp, Lynn Kirste
 
             
5PM    
+
THE GODFATHER PART II
5:30 PM
+
THE STRANGER’S RETURN
5:30 PM
     
             
6PM
DISCUSSION
+
A HARD DAY’S NIGHT
6:30 PM
Alec Baldwin, Don Was
DISCUSSION
+
BELL BOOK AND CANDLE
6:15 PM
Kim Novak
   
+
WRITTEN ON THE WIND
6:00 PM
Gregg Kilday
+
A CONVERSATION WITH RICHARD SHERMAN
6:30 PM
Richard Sherman
DISCUSSION
+
THE NUTTY PROFESSOR
El Capitan
6:15 PM
Jerry Lewis
             
7PM              
             
8PM      
+
HAT CHECK GIRL
8:00 PM
Anne Morra, Katie Trainor
 
+
THE MUPPET MOVIE
Poolside
8:00 PM
Bill Hader
 
             
9PM
+
SORCERER
9:15 PM
William Friedkin
DISCUSSION
+
THE PAWNBROKER
9:15 PM
Quincy Jones
+
THIS IS SPINAL TAP
9:45 PM
 
DISCUSSION
+
THE NAKED CITY
9:30 PM
Tiffany Vazquez
 
DISCUSSION
+
THE WOMEN
El Capitan
9:30 PM
Anna Kendrick
             
10PM      
+
HER SISTER’S SECRET
10:00 PM
Arianne Ulmer Cipes, Jan-Christopher Horak
     
             
11PM              
             
12AM        
+
FREAKS
12:00 AM
Dana Gould
   
             
1AM              
             
2AM